School Logo

Lady Boswell's C.E. VA Primary School

Learning together, Christ at the Centre, Learning for Life

Interactive bar

CEOP

Google Services

Translate

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our School!

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Sharon Saunders (Mon - Wed)

Co-Headteacher

 

Mrs Hannah Pullen (Wed - Frid)

Co-Headteacher

 

Mrs Hannah Browning - Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion

Mrs Rebecca Freeman - Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum (English, humanities & arts)

Miss Naomi Hunt - Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum (maths & science)

Mrs Tracy Wicks - Assistant Headteacher - Achievement & Development

 

Mrs Corrinne Wilkes – Business Manager

 

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss Hollie Cossell - Wellbeing Lead

Mrs Jemima Scott - Enrichment Lead

Mrs Natasha Wyatt - Early Years Lead

 

SENIOR SPECIALISTS

Mrs Megan Shead - SEND Teacher 

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Year R – Mrs Sally Mollison,Mrs Sarah O’Prey and Mrs Natasha Wyatt

Year 1 – Miss Hollie Cossell and Mrs Kerry Mather

Year 2 – Miss Stephanie Fuller, Miss Naomi Hunt and Ms Victoria Smith

Year 3 – Mrs Anna Ferry, Miss Vienna Francis and Miss Lucy Noone

Year 4 – Miss Hannah Crawley and Mrs Jemima Scott

Year 5 – Mrs Sally Milne, Mrs Alison O’Brien and Mr David Salter

Year 6 – Mrs Rebecca Freeman, Mrs Sara Kempe, Mrs Laura Lewis and Mrs Tracy Wicks

 

FOREST SCHOOL

Mrs Jemima Scott - Forest School Leader

 

PE SPECIALIST

Mr Paul Putland

 

SEND ASSISTANT AND ELSA

Miss Anna-Marie Pullen

 

COVER SUPERVISOR

Mr William Allen

Mrs Kerryn van Niekerk

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/LUNCHTIME PLAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs Hazel Barrett

Mrs Rebecca Baxter

Mrs Sarah Beddell

Mrs Louise Brennan

Mrs Lindy Charman

Mrs Tilly Clapham

Mrs Debra Coggin

Mrs Ros Collett

Miss Francesca Czarnowski

Mrs Belinda Duncan

Mr Drew Forrester

Mrs Sally Goodman

Mrs Carol Henderson

Miss Emily James

Mrs Sarah Johnson

Miss Victoria Johnson

Ms Lisa Mulhearn

Mrs Anne-Marie Lara

Mrs Layla Lavelle

Mrs Josie Male

Miss Rachael Mann

Ms Bronwyn Pipe

Miss Anna-Marie Pullen

Miss Abigail Rea

Mrs Alison Saunders

Mrs Louise Seymour

Miss Kate Slade

Mrs Caroline Smith

Mrs Sarah Wheeler

Mrs Ellen Young

 

BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL PRACTITIONERS

Mrs Ceri Wild – Administrative, Breakfast and After School Club Manager

Mrs Bronwyn Pipe - Breakfast and After School Club Manager

Miss Yvette Carlo - Cook

 

Miss Hollie Arnold

Mrs Debra Coggin

Mr Luke Corsini

Mrs Melanie Divall

Mrs Julie Hinks

Mrs Maria Hodges

Mr Daniel Johnson

Mr Ethan Kent

Mrs Gina Nicholson

Mrs Maryna Polushyna

Miss Brooke Smith

Ms Claire Stewart

 

SCHOOL CARETAKER

Mr Martin Beardon

 

OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Emma Binskin – Finance Assistant

Mrs Sharon Butcher – Office Manager

Mrs Pippa Cunningham – Finance & HR Assistant

Mrs Sharon Hayden-Smith – Reception Administrator

Mrs Victoria Lawson – Administrator

Mrs Gill Smith – PA to Co-Headteachers

Mrs Ceri Wild – Orchard Manager and Office Administrator

 

 

Top