School Logo

Lady Boswell's C.E. VA Primary School

Learning together, Christ at the Centre, Learning for Life

Interactive bar

CEOP

Google Services

Translate

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our School!

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs Sharon Saunders 

Headteacher

(Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

 

Mrs Lois Davis

Deputy Headteacher

(Monday and Wednesday and Acting Head of School on Thursday)

 

Mrs Kelly Harman and Mrs Tracy Wicks

Assistant Headteachers

 

SENIOR SPECIALISTS

Mrs Corrinne Wilkes – Business Manager

Mrs Hannah Browning – SENCO

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Miss Joanna Taylor – Early Years Manager

Miss Naomi Hunt – Key Stage 1 Manager

Miss Rebecca Johnson – Key Stage 2 Manager

 

CLASS TEACHERS

Year R – Mrs Sarah O’Prey, Miss Joanna Taylor and Mrs Natasha Wyatt

Year 1 – Miss Lucy Noone, Mrs Sarah O'Prey, Mrs Stephanie Thrower and Miss Demelza Whatty

Year 2 – Mrs Megan Shead, Miss Hollie Cossell, Miss Naomi Hunt and Mrs Vanda Marchetti

Year 3 – Miss Vienna Francis and Miss Jemima Harris

Year 4 – Miss Hannah Cheeseman and Miss Jessica Siggers

Year 5 – Mrs Sally Milne, Mrs Alison O’Brien and Mr David Salter

Year 6 – Miss Rebecca Johnson, Mrs Imogen Rands-Webb and Mrs Tracy Wicks

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Di Smith

 

PE SPECIALIST

Mr Paul Putland

 

SEND ASSISTANT AND ELSA

Miss Anna-Marie Pullen

 

KS TUTORS

Mrs Amy Davis - KS2

Mrs Joanne Evans - KS1

 

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs Christine Dorricott

Mrs Sarah Oliver

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/LUNCHTIME PLAY SUPERVISORS

Mr William Allen

Mrs Hazel Barrett

Mrs Rebecca Baxter

Mrs Sarah Beddell

Mrs Juliette Bucknall

Mrs Donna Caputo

Mrs Lindy Charman

Mrs Debra Coggin

Mr Drew Forrester

Mrs Sally Goodman

Mrs Sarah Hoffman

Miss Emily James

Mrs Sarah Johnson

Miss Victoria Johnson

Mrs Sally Mollison

Ms L Mulhearn

Mrs Layla Lavelle

Mrs Sarah Oliver

Miss Anna-Marie Pullen

Mrs Alison Saunders

Miss Lydia Savoia

Miss Estefania Serratosa-Rojas

Miss Kate Slade

Mrs Sarah Smith

Mrs Caroline Smith

Miss Tisha Trowell

Mrs Sarah Walsh

Mrs Sarah Wheeler

Ms Lisa Wildman

 

BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL PRACTITIONERS

Mrs Ceri Wild – Administrative Manager

Mrs Sarah Smith – After School Club Manager

Mrs Debra Coggin – Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Yvette Carlo - Cook

Miss Khadija Anzarmou - Assistant Cook

Mrs Gina Nicholson

Mrs Michelle Crawford

Mrs Claire Knight

Mrs Julie Hinks

 

SCHOOL CARETAKER

Mr Syd Mepham

 

SUPPLY CARETAKER

Mr Eduardo Caputo

 

OFFICE SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Sharon Butcher – Office Manager

Mrs Pippa Cunningham – Accounts Administrator

Mrs Sharon Hayden-Smith – Reception Administrator

Mrs Niro Jude - Administrator

Mrs Gill Smith – PA to Headteachers

Mrs Ceri Wild – Orchard Manager and Office Administrator

 

 

Top